russian academic
excellence project
117198, Russia, Moscow, Miklukho-Maklaya St., 6 Tel.: +7 (495) 434-70-16, fax: +7 (495) 434-65-01 E-mail: intprojects@rudn.ru

News

WE CONGRATULATE THE WINNERS OF RUDN OPEN OLYMPIAD FOR FOREIGN STUDENTS

July 30, 2018

The list of RUDN Open olympiad winners from various countries:

  • Mathematics:
  1. Fatima Daniel Joao Antonio (Angola)
  2. Yuri Da Graca Domingos Tchissingui (Angola)
  3. Ebrima Bayo (Gambia)
  4. Amadou Tijan M.A Jallow (Gambia)
  5. Alpha Ceesay (Gambia)
  6. Momodou Jallow (Gambia)
  7. Richard Kofi Adukonu (Ghana)
  8. Emmanuel Atindama (Ghana)
  9. Pascal Normanyo (Ghana)
  10. Ronald Olivero Chubay Gallina (Guatemala)
  11. Andres Enrique Valle Pireda (Guatemala)
  12. Akapelwa Sinoge (Zambia)
  13. Nathan Mutale (Zambia)
  14. Edward Kasani (Zambia)
  15. Godfridah Kasongo (Zambia)
  16. Lameck Lungu (Zambia)
  17. Lawrence Munenge (Zambia)
  18. Maxwell Kalebwe (Zambia)
  19. Allan Mutale (Zambia)
  20. John Zulu (Zambia)
  21. Brian Ombong (Kenya)
  22. Harry Nyambochoa (Kenya)
  23. Talo Harrison Martini (Kenya)
  24. Andrew W.Hinga (Kenya)
  25. Simon Mulokoshi (Namibia)
  26. Saavi R.N. Mwatilifange (Namibia)
  27. Sy Mamadou (Senegal)
  28. Niakh Fallou (Senegal)
  29. Diallo Mouhamadou Hady (Senegal)
  30. Faye Souleymane (Senegal)
  31. Yazan Jazzan (Senegal)
  32. Wisam Matuk (Syria)
  33. Abdallah Sabano (Syria)
  34. Jose Owono Ongono (Equatorial Guinea)
  35. Ernesto Ndjoui Roku (Equatorial Guinea)
  36. Atanasio Mba Nsue Medja (Equatorial Guinea)
  37. Santigo De Cruz (Ecuador)
  38. William Antonio Pancho Ramirez (Ecuador)
  39. Diego Gustavo Vaca Revelo (Ecuador)
  40. Lamesgnew Zeyen Kehuliw (Ethiopia)
  41. Honelign Demie Simegn (Ethiopia)
  42. Maranata Shewangizaw Brehanu (Ethiopia)
  43. Ephrem Beyene (Ethiopia)
  44. Melkamu Getachew (Ethiopia)
  45. Adane Bazezew (Ethiopia)
  46. Karegal Shitu (Ethiopia)
  47. Bement Zelalem (Ethiopia)

 

  • Physics:
  1. Asante Isaac Аsante (Ghana)

 

  • Biology:
  1. Pedro Daniel Pardo (Guatemala)
  2. Miriam Consuelo Escobar Molina (Guatemala)
  3. Barbara Usset Cemez (Guatemala)
  4. Nevy Humberto Estrada (Guatemala)
  5. Gema Nicolle Santander Zambrano (Ecuador)

 

  • Chemistry:
  1. Tatiana Vazh Kupertina Mendes (Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe)

 

  • Social Sciences:
  1. Manuel Francisco Hebo (Angola)
  2. Francisco Renato Augusto Mateus (Angola)
  3. Simao Antonio Jose da Costa (Angola)
  4. Arminde Nobre de Carvalho dos Santos Seita (Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe)
  5. Edna da Costa Ferreira Souza Pontes (Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe)
  6. Mayra Liseth Velez Mero (Ecuador)

 

The list of RUDN Open olympiad awarded participants held in various countries:

  • Mathematics:
  1. Mario Humberto de Jesus Sosa Soto (Guatemala)
  2. Luis Antonio Andrez Munoz (Guatemala)
  3. Martin Wachiye Wafula (Kenya)
  4. Beth Ndumbi (Kenya)
  5. Wycliffe Omondi Otieno (Kenya)
  6. Flaviano Owono Mba Mbang (Equatorial Guinea)
  7. Mabel Chipulu (Zambia)
  8. Lawrence Kasumbalesa (Zambia)
  9. Chengo Mwamba (Zambia)
  10. Precious Bwalya (Zambia)
  11. Komdwani Chirwa (Zambia)
  12. Kalumiana Kalumiana (Zambia)
  13. Lukondo Simukonda (Zambia)
  14. Norman Siwawa (Zambia)
  15. Samuel Kapansa (Zambia)
  16. Angel Eduardo Alvaro Gualto (Ecuador)
  17. Darwin-Raul Jimenez-Cordova (Ecuador)
  18. Alexis Javier Iza Pillajo (Ecuador)
  19. Lenin Javier Claudio Guerrero (Ecuador)
  20. Franklin Alexander Romas Almeida (Ecuador)
  21. Estefania Carozina Asimbaya Shuguli (Ecuador)
  22. Merongebreslassie Kidanu (Ethiopia)
  23. Silvester Nanyala (Namibia)

 

  • Physics:
  1. Solomon Appekey (Ghana)
  2. Ibrahim Issah (Ghana)
  3. Bilal Armiyawo (Ghana)
  4. Juan Diego Solis Guamancuri (Ecuador)
  5. Merongebreslassie Kidanu (Ethiopia)

 

  • Biology:
  1. Vivian Lariza Pineda (Guatemala)
  2. Baudilio Emanuel Monroy Guerra (Guatemala)
  3. Eddy Alexandro Najera Mejia (Guatemala)
  4. Cinthya Ximena Palacio Peralta (Ecuador)
  5. Sonia Vanessa Cornejo Alcivar (Ecuador)

 

  • Social Sciences:
  1. Maria Lorena Eatupinan Lince (Ecuador)
  2. Marcos Alexis Villacreses Rodbiguez (Ecuador)

 

 

We congratulate winners and awarded participants!

 



192019.03

Олимпиада по русскому языку в Тунисе

15 марта 2019 года в Российском центре науки и культуры в Тунисской Республике (г. Тунис) была проведена Открытая олимпиада Российского университета дружбы народов по русскому языку для иностранных граждан.
С 2016 года РУДН проводит Открытую олимпиаду для иностранных граждан. За это время испытания по математике, информатике, физике, химии, биологии и русскому языку прошли более 5000 абитуриентов из 35 стран мира.

182019.03

Open Olympiad for foreign citizens in Angola

In the period from 8th to 16th March 2019 the RUDN delegation has held a sequence of events on promoting Russian education in Angola. Representatives of Angola’s Ministry of Education noticed that the popularity of Russian education in the country is growing, while the Olympiad movement is motivating the youth and increasing the interest to education on the whole.

122019.03

International Education Fair in Belgrade

RUDN delegation has taken part in the biggest educational fair in Serbia EDU Fair, that has taken place in Belgrade on 8-9 March, 2019. RUDN was the only Russian university out of 34 higher education institutions from 18 countries, presented on the event.

62019.03

Open Olympiad for foreign citizens in Tunisia

On March 15th 2019 the RUDN Open Olympiad for foreign citizens in Russian language will take place in Tunisia. We invite you to test yourself and take part in the Olympiad. As participants are welcomed undergraduate students, or those who already have a bachelor degree. The Olympiad includes tests and tasks, which have been developed by professors of the Peoples’ friendship university of Russia.

>