russian academic
excellence project
117198, Russia, Moscow, Miklukho-Maklaya St., 6 Tel.: +7 (495) 434-70-16, fax: +7 (495) 434-65-01 E-mail: intprojects@rudn.ru

News

Поздравляем победителей и призеров Открытых олимпиад РУДН для иностранных граждан

August 9, 2019

В 2019 году в Открытых олимпиадах РУДН приняли участие более 3500 человек из стран дальнего зарубежья. Олимпиады проводились по 6 направлениям.

Поздравляем наших победителей и призеров!!!

Список победителей Открытых олимпиад Российского университета дружбы народов для иностранных граждан, проведенных в странах

По математике:

  1. Cristiano Malanda Sebastiao (Ангола)
  2. Epifonio Leal Miguel Colupeto (Ангола)
  3. Luekeny Sensana da Costa Pascoal (Ангола)
  4. Ousman Jatta (Гамбия)
  5. Elizabeth Gomes (Гамбия)
  6. Fafa Sanyang (K. Ceesay) (Гамбия)
  7. Edward Mendy (Гамбия)
  8. Alieu Jawneh (Гамбия)
  9. Alhagie Ceesay (Гамбия)
  10. Amadou Sanneh (Гамбия)
  11. Modou Lamin Sanyang (Гамбия)
  12. Mutale Nathan (Замбия)
  13. Kasani Edward (Замбия)
  14. Zulu John (Замбия)
  15. Kasumbalesa Lawrence (Замбия)
  16. Sumukonda Lukundo (Замбия)
  17. Chirwa Kondwani (Замбия)
  18. Mwamba Chengo (Замбия)
  19. Mahere Mawarire (Замбия)
  20. Chibale Mwamba Mwansa (Замбия)
  21. Banda Gideon Japhet (Замбия)
  22. Simbolon Jeremy (Индонезия)
  23. Denis Musyimi (Кения)
  24. Maxwell Oyaro (Кения)
  25. Dennis Mbithia (Кения)
  26. Alex Nyambane (Кения)
  27. Punsaldulam Tailhir (Монголия)
  28. Чимэд Нямдаваа (Монголия)
  29. Erastus Embula (Намибия)
  30. Simasiku Mwilima (Намибия)
  31. Hilma Ndinehafo Ndjabayonduue (Намибия)
  32. Tjakula Paulus Tangeni (Намибия)
  33. Loraine Murisa (Намибия)
  34. Angula Shalongo (Намибия)
  35. Vasti Maldrid Mantedo (Намибия)
  36. Ndeshitja Ngooli (Намибия)
  37. Hasana Bramcharya (Непал)
  38. Dhuraj Shah (Непал)
  39. Rugero Parfait (Руанда)
  40. Iradukunda Yvan (Руанда)
  41. Musoni Kevin Quessy (Руанда)
  42. Umukundwa Raissa (Руанда)
  43. Karege Kevin (Руанда)
  44. Cyuzuzo Carine (Руанда)
  45. Iradukunda Thierry (Руанда)
  46. Isezerano Ebenezer (Руанда)
  47. Niyigena Patrick (Руанда)
  48. Ndatimana Kalebu (Руанда)
  49. Mugisha Emmanuel (Руанда)
  50. Igiraneza Beregise (Руанда)
  51. Niyomwungeri Freddy (Руанда)
  52. Igiraneza Chretien (Руанда)
  53. Kwizera Emmanuel (Руанда)
  54. Adolfo Boa Morte do Nascimento Luiz (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  55. Celmilton Teixeira Boa Morte (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  56. Felix Jose do Nascimento Vicente (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  57. Jose Fernando Leon Atupano (Эквадор)
  58. Paul Aguilar (Эквадор)

По информатике:

  1. Momodou Samba Adama (Гамбия)
  2. Adin Rinaldy (Индонезия)
  3. Helly Bima Satlyaw (Индонезия)
  4. Saladin Tsabita Asir (Индонезия)
  5. Iman Ashori (Иран)
  6. Аюурзана Тамир (Монголия)
  7. Томорхуяг Тамирлан (Монголия)
  8. Jhonatan Chavez Chavez (Перу)
  9. Josue Angel Fuentes Allauca (Перу)
  10. Graciela Moreno (Эквадор)
  11. Ortiz Mejía Eduardo Luis (Эквадор)

По физике:

  1. Mohammad Haris Ansari
  2. Alejandro David Erazo Guachamin (Эквадор)

По химии:

  1. Mateus Maria de Ceu Adao (Ангола)
  2. Abdulhamid Kanteh (Гамбия)
  3. Zainab Jallow (Гамбия)
  4. Elyane Pina da Conceição Neto (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  5. Amalha Rodrigues Tavares Dias da Mata (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  6. Unisa Jalloh (Сьерра-Леоне)
  7. Hawanatu B. Marrah (Сьерра-Леоне)
  8. Alpha Fengai (Сьерра-Леоне)
  9. Isha Mansaray (Сьерра-Леоне)
  10. Mohamed Jallon (Сьерра-Леоне)
  11. Abubakarr Amara (Сьерра-Леоне)
  12. Amadu Jallаh (Сьерра-Леоне)
  13. Khadita Karim (Сьерра-Леоне)
  14. Osmanjucdehbah Juldeh bah (Сьерра-Леоне)
  15. Kultumi M. Savage (Сьерра-Леоне)
  16. Nasir Udinkenewa Gamanga (Сьерра-Леоне)
  17. Alhajia Ada Kanv (Сьерра-Леоне)
  18. Thomas Edwin Williams (Сьерра-Леоне)
  19. Alfred Osman Kamara (Сьерра-Леоне)

По обществознанию

  1. Joagum Costa Caidmbo (Ангола)
  2. Carol Johanna Benavides Correa (Колумбия)
  3. Michael Steven Perdigon Lopez (Колумбия)
  4. Jennifer Rubio Ortegon (Колумбия)
  5. Andrea Paola Tordecilla Sanders (Колумбия)
  6. Aurea Rodrigues Fernandes (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)

По русскому языку

  1. Abhishek Anand (Индия)
  2. Ronan Natekar (Индия)
  3. Mayank Mayur Shaw (Индия)
  4. Аяри Эмна (Тунис)

Список призеров Открытых олимпиад Российского университета дружбы народов для иностранных граждан, проведенных в странах

По математике:

  1. Adilson Joao Matias (Ангола)
  2. Nelson Alexandre da Bosta (Ангола)
  3. Valemar Marques (Ангола)
  4. Baptista Jose Laurindo Mario (Ангола)
  5. Nelilo Amidmio (Ангола)
  6. Emerson Josi Antonio (Ангола)
  7. Joana Ndwesa Sousa (Ангола)
  8. Assuncao Domingos Andre (Ангола)
  9. Mawaso Godfrey (Замбия)
  10. Mulinda Chilele (Замбия)
  11. Mazimba Annie (Замбия)
  12. Chilimbila Cecilia (Замбия)
  13. Munahikanzele Chrissy (Замбия)
  14. Chibambo Mwape Abigail (Замбия)
  15. Wamunuima Sitwala (Замбия)
  16. Yudewo Kanaya Padma (Индонезия)
  17. Adin Rinaldy (Индонезия)
  18. Saladin Tsabita Asir (Индонезия)
  19. Helly Bima Satluaw (Индонезия)
  20. Susan Mikhola Barasa (Кения)
  21. Stephanie Atieno Masika (Кения)
  22. Maxwell Oyaro (Кения)
  23. Hangalo Laudika (Намибия)
  24. Kateya Lwishi (Намибия)
  25. Ngulu Bertha Happy (Намибия)
  26. Shigwedha Nikodemus (Намибия)
  27. Joao Cristo Duda Babela (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  28. Laudira Zidania Da Costa Maria (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  29. Irania Sebastiao Gosalejo Tati (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  30. Moses Gil (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  31. Felismino Daniel Filipe Barros (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  32. Andrés Ricardo Ordóñez Gonzalez (Эквадор)
  33. Bolívar Alejandro Pozo Rivadeneyra (Эквадор)
  34. Henry David Guerra Campoverde (Эквадор)
  35. Daniel Alejandro Aguilar Roseo (Эквадор)
  36. Geomara Nathaly Fajardo Gavidia (Эквадор)
  37. Carlos Gabriel Caiza Viteri (Эквадор)

По информатике:

  1. Zuhair Muhammad (Индонезия)
  2. Winarto Elvania Vinski (Индонезия)
  3. George Steve Fajardo Soria (Перу)
  4. Luis Fernando Vargas Pena (Перу)
  5. Richard Xavier Jácome Guanoluisa (Эквадор)
  6. Diego Esteban Ayala Cajas (Эквадор)
  7. Madai Arteaga (Эквадор)
  8. Oscar David Torres Sanchez (Эквадор)

По химии:

  1. Joao Cristo Duda Babela (Ангола)
  2. Laudira Zidania Da Costa Maria (Ангола)
  3. Irania Sebastiao Gosalejo Tati (Ангола)
  4. Moses Gil (Ангола)
  5. Felismino Daniel Filipe Barros (Ангола)

По биологии:

  1. Daniela Mercedes Ramírez Ayala (Эквадор)
  2. David Alexey Riofrío Lucero (Эквадор)

По обществознанию:

  1. Renato Augusto Dioga Fransisco (Ангола)
  2. Mariana De Carmo Goncaiocs Bento (Ангола)
  3. Assis Mateus Marcos Alexis Villacreses Rodbiguez (Ангола)
  4. Jimena Mahecha Gonzalez (Колумбия)
  5. Nelson Javier Ballen Cuellar (Колумбия)
  6. Abdel Bonfim Cardoso (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  7. Maribel Vicente da Veiga (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  8. Jussara Neto Lomba de Ceita (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  9. Elayne do Sacramento Veloso (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  10. Cresmila da Silveira Neto (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  11. Edson Willians Graça da Fonseca Vera Cruz (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  12. Helielk da Graça Viana (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  13. Osmar Bragança Quaresma Soares Afonso (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  14. Jesimilson Varela Inglês (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  15. Jardel d’Almeida Lopes (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  16. Jardiel Curado dos Santos Lomba (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  17. Josimar Hilário Vera Cruz d’Alva Noronha (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)
  18. Luis Neto Ceita da Graça (Сан-Томе и Принсипи)

По русскому языку:

  1. Насри Афеф (Тунис)
  2. Абиди Ясин (Тунис)
  3. Аккари Нада (Тунис)
  4. Амдуни Фатма (Тунис)
  5. Амри Сурайяв (Тунис)



42019.12

Master’s programs in Russia open doors to international students

The Open Doors International Olympiad gives a unique chance to study in the best Russian universities without paying a tuition fee.

The Russian Federation offers scholarships to the winners of the 2019-2020 Olympiad to enroll in the best Master’s programs.

There are several study areas to choose from - Biology, Business & Management, Chemistry, Computer Science, Economics, Engineering & Technology, Linguistics & Modern Languages, Mathematics & Artificial intelligence, Physics, Politics & International Studies, Psychology.
Registration is open to December 15, 2019, on the Project website.

292019.08

Congratulations to all students, their parents and teachers on the beginning of the new academic year and the Day of Knowledge!

My warm congratulations to all students, their parents and teachers on the beginning of the new academic year and the Day of Knowledge!
September 1st is a wonderful day filled with happy memories and joyful expectations. For teachers, this is the next step in improving their skills; for graduates is the stage of selection and determination of life path; for freshmen is the beginning of an adult student life.
Dear friends, let the school year open a new world of interesting and useful discoveries, bring new successes and achievements! I sincerely wish you all good health and happy mood! Never stop dreaming and moving towards your goal.

>